Products

1x9

1x9 dual SC and ST transceiver modules are specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex datalink over multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the DSC Multi-source Agreement (MSA). The applications include: (for 1.25Gbps) 1xFibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, and High speed I/O for file server. (for 155Mbps) ATM switches and routers, Fast Ethernet, and FDDI.

125Mbps (Fast Ethernet/ 100Base-X ) (1x9 , Duplex SC)

Part No. Wavelength
(nm)
Media Power
(dBm)
Sensitivity
(dBm)
Abbreviation Distance Datasheet
AXFE-1311-012x 1310 MMF -20 ~ -14 -32 100FX 2km
AXFE-1311-0K2x 1310 MMF -20 ~ -14 -32 100FX-ST 2km
AXFE-1311-01Nx 1310 MMF -9 ~ 0 -30 100FX5 5km
AXFE-1311-0KNx 1310 MMF -9 ~ 0 -30 100FX5-ST 5km
AXFE-1311-013x 1310 SMF 15 ~ -8 -25 100LX 10km
AXFE-1311-0K3x 1310 SMF -15 ~ -8 -25 100LX-ST 10km
AXFE-1311-015x 1310 SMF -15 ~ -8 -34 100LX30 30KM
AXFE-1311-0K5x 1310 SMF -15 ~ -8 -34 100LX30-ST 30km
AXFE-1311-01Dx 1310 SMF -5 ~ 0 -35 100LX60 60km
AXFE-1311-0KDx 1310 SMF -5 ~ 0 -35 100LX60-ST 60km
AXFE-1311-01Cx 1310 SMF 0 ~ +5 -36 100EX80 80KM
AXFE-1311-0KCx 1310 SMF 0 ~ +5 -36 100EX80-ST 80KM
AXFE-3511-01Kx 1550 SMF -5 ~ 0 -35 100ZX 100km
AXFE-3511-0KKx 1550 SMF -5 ~ 0 -35 100ZX-ST 100km
AXFE-3511-01Ex 1550 SMF 0 ~ +5 -35 100EZX 120km
AXFE-3511-0KEx 1550 SMF 0 ~ +5 -35 100EZX-ST 120km

1.25Gbps (Gigabit Ethernet)/1.0625Gbps (1x FC) (1x9, Duplex SC)

Part No. Wavelength
(nm)
Media Power
(dBm)
Sensitivity
(dBm)
Abbreviation Distance Datasheet
AXGE-5851-xy1x 850 MMF -9.5 ~ -4 -17 1000SX 550M
AXGE-5851-0x1y 850 MMF -9.5 ~ -4 -17 1000SX-ST 550m
AXGE-1351-xy2z 1310 MMF -9 ~ -1 -19 1000SX2 2km
AXGE-1351-xy3z 1310 SMF -9.5 ~ -3 -20 1000LX 10KM
AXGE-1351-0x3y 1310 SMF -9.5 ~ -3 -20 1000LX-ST 10KM
AXGE-3351-xy9z 1310 SMF -2 ~ +3 -23 1000LHX 40KM
AXGE-3551-xyDz 1550 SMF -2 ~ +3 -23 1000XD 60KM
AXGE-3551-xyCz 1550 SMF 0 ~ +5 -24 1000ZX 80KM