Products

CWDM SFP

CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link over single-mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multi-source Agreement(MSA). With the hot pluggability, these modules offer an easy way to be installed into SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operatingonline.The high-speed DFB LD is provided as a light source. There are eight center wavelengths available at present: 1470nm, 1490m, 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1570nm,1590nm and 1610nm, compliant with ITU-TG694.2. The applications include: (for 1.25Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel, High speed I/O for file server, Mass storage system I/O, and Host adapter I/O. (for 155Mbps) SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1, and Fast Ethernet.

125Mbps (Fast Ethernet/ 100Base-X SFP)

Part No. Wavelength
(nm)
Media Power
(dBm)
Sensitivity
(dBm)
Abbreviation Distance Datasheet
AXCW-3x14-35C1 CWDM SMF -3 ~ +2 -33 100CWDM30-xx
AXCW-3x14-35K1 CWDM SMF 0 ~ +5 -35 100CWDM35-xx

1.25Gbps (Gigabit Ethernet/ 1000Base-X/ Fiber Channel SFP)

Part No. Wavelength
(nm)
Media Power
(dBm)
Sensitivity
(dBm)
Abbreviation Distance Datasheet
AXCW-3x54-3591 CWDM SMF -5 ~ 0 -23 1000CWDM18-xx
AXCW-3x54-35C1 CWDM SMF 0 ~ +5 -24 1000CWDM24-xx

2.5Gbps Multi-Rate (155M~2.67G SONET/SDH) with DMI

Part No. Wavelength
(nm)
Media Power
(dBm)
Sensitivity
(dBm)
Abbreviation Distance Datasheet
AXCD-3xC4-3591 CWDM SMF -1 ~ +4 -21 OC48-MR-CWDM20-xx-DD
AXCD-3xC4-35D1 CWDM SMF -2 ~ +3 -28 OC48-MR-CWDM26-xx-DD
AXCD-3xC4-35C1 CWDM SMF 0 ~ +5 -30 OC48-MR-CWDM30-xx-DD